Thursday, November 15, 2012

Sometimes things get, whatever.

Hello, y'all.
Long time no see.



So, I basically spend ALL my time with doing school stuff or watching supernatural. Meh.





So this is just some kind of update again.



I finally finished my Xenomorph drawing!
I'm not fully satisfied but I'm glad I finished it.



Also, I went to a super-nice american bar/restaurant with my family.






It was about time to get a new Kigurumi. Hurrdurr.


Didn't go out on halloween. Did my make-up tho.










New shoes <3 I'll wear them at the prom this weekend

...aaaand a necklace for the prom.



 I'll post some pictures of my prom outfit and stuff on sunday hehe c:




Got them as a present from my parents' friend. Epic *^*




I also finally started to play the piano and I have to say that I really enjoy it c: Pity I didn't start a bit earlier haha.




That's it (the other pics I wanted to post mysteriously disappeared somehow haha)


See you~

5 comments:

  1. .....diiiiiiiiieeee schuhe * o * ..woher?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ich bin mir nichtmehr ganz sicher aber ich glaube der laden hieß quickschuh o:

      Delete
  2. wow, youre so pretty *_* love your halloween make up a lot! Pretty *-*

    ReplyDelete
  3. i fuckin miss your pretty face next to me.

    ReplyDelete