Sunday, July 22, 2012

The last 2 weeks of travelling.

As I have summer vacations I'm travelling as much as possible so I went to Salzburg, Klagenfurt and Linz.


On wednesday two weeks ago I went to visit P in Salzburg.
Before I got to the trainstation I went to buy new sunglasses as I didn't like my old ones anymore.


In Salzburg we spent our time...sleeping or eating or just relaxing. c: 
We also went to the "Europark" once, where we saw this awesome postcard!

On Saturday we went to Klagenfurt.. 
..and we visited Seita and Hiki c:
In the evening we had a delicious meal and we talked a lot. In fact, we had very less sleep as we went to bed at six in the morning. It was very very nice tough,we laughed a lot and we had lots of fun ♡ . Only the 6 hours of driving home by train were kinda annoying.



______________________




Last wednesday I went to Linz to visit Mina and Inu. I haven't seen them for such a long time and I was soo happy to see them again ;-;

In the first evening we went to a friend of mina and we left at half past four in the morning. We talked about pretty everything and it was such a wonderful evening, even tough Inu and I were scared like fuck as we were sitting in the garden and it was dark /D

The next day wasn't that spectacular, we spent the day at mina's home where we spent our time talking and relaxing c: (and shipping everything) . (Inu had to leave in the afternoon ,____,). In the evening Patrick visited and we talked about books and people and so on. I was also very happy to see him again haha.
Even if the day wasn't that spectacular it was a nice day.

On friday, we went to the city and from there, Inu and I went to a convention called "MACOnvention", together with Patrick and Sarah.
[Inu gave me a Linkin Park CD because I'm a big fan of them and omg I was so happy :"< ]


My styling. Yeah I was lazy again.


It was pretty boring(ok we went there in the evening but well..) and we went to see the concert of anli policino. They were quite good c:

They even held a signing session right after the concert.

Later that day, we went to pick up mina and then we went to Mcdonalds to get some food.
At Minas home we made some gifs together c:






On Saturday we slept until 3 p.m. and then we(Mina,Inu and me) had some delicious breakfast haha. Shortly after that we had to go ,_____,

Alltogether, these four days were just wonderful..but I miss Mina very much already and Inu too, of course ;__;





So in fact, the last two weeks were pretty nice and omg I don't want the holidays ever to end.


That's it for now.
see ya ♡




2 comments: