Sunday, May 27, 2012

!!!CHANGE!!! (important)

uuhm yeahhh..
I changed the blog add from nyu icecream.blogspot.com
to
http://dreamingthroughuniverse.blogspot.com/
( wanted another one but it wasn't available so yeahh..dis one)

I just wanted a change. 
thaha.

new lens, monitor & cinema again

Heeeey guys


Sooo last week my new lens arrived c:
I saw them about...a year or half a year ago and it was love at first sight, so I'm happy I finally bought them xD



Oh friday I went to cinema with anna and tizi. We watched the avengers (I had to see it again. I'm so fckin obsessed with that movie)
You know, the first time I went there I was like "ashduahfuahfds that movie is fcking fantastic"
second time...
anna is a fangirl too now >D

but omg this movie is so great
I looooove loki and tony stark/iron man
and djfsijdifj I need to see it once more. ;A;

Here a few pics I took on friday:
tha loki colors on my nails


AND! My dad went shopping last week and randomly found a cheap/big monitor ;A; and I bought it ( with the money I wanted to save for summer holidays haha)
NEVERMIND. I LOVE IT


that's it for today. see ya <3



Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Lm.c concert in munich - 19.05.2012 / Birthday&presents

Hey guys~

nahh. I'm so fcking exhausted. So please excuse all the english mistakes, I can't think clearly..


Well, so it was my birthday a week ago..and I want to show my presents haha c:

SO much win ;A;
but...I can't play yet ;___; because I haven't got a monitor and I'm currently saving money/looking for a good one.

looking forward to play it ;___; so damn much


do I even need to explain why? I mean yeah, pretty cool watching this as a online movie stream. BUT BLURAY. WITH DELETED SCENES. omfg. my feelings.



cute necklace I got from P <3




Sooo on saturday, I went to munich to the Lm.c concert c:

new lashes+lenses

My outfit wasn't special


howsoever, in the morning I was like
"haha my hair is healthier again, let's style it"
and my hair was just like
 It looked horrible in my opinion.



Well...it was a very, very, very nice day!
I had lots of fun with my friends. 
We had like...a lil party in front of the hall 
We laughed so much /D


The concert itself was pretty cool. 
Lm.c were my favorite band ~2 years ago, so I was happy about the fact they also played some old songs like bell the cat, punky heart, ghost heart etc..
Sadly I stood in the last row but.. haha I danced all the time and I imagine it as very ridiculous-looking but nevermind xD 


Last but not least...some cute pictures I got for my birthday ;A; <3 



from neku <3

and this is from anji haha <3



Sooo...that's it for today. I'll post again tomorrow, about new gets and stuff


see ya <3





Friday, May 18, 2012

birthday and the last few days

hey guys <3





Sooo....it was my birthday 2 days ago!
woohooo
I didn't party yet. I'll probably do on the weekend
I already know what I'll get as present from my parents because haha I ordered it.
And it'll be fcking amazing.
I'll show it to you as soon as it arrives c:

whatever...I got.....fooooood
a lot of it



and a cool cake from jeanny. So cute ;~;



Well...so what happened in the last few days. I went to the cinema to see american pie with a friend. It was really funny.


And I went to see the avengers. alone. and I didn't even mind going alone because









and I wanted to have nails in black/green/gold but I'm horrible at making gel nails and the green was too light .A.


ohh and today I was very bored. So I tried a natural look, means like no lens, no eyeliner, just eyebrows and a bit of concealer. what do you think about it?
so norrrmal...


yeahh I guess that's it for now.
see ya




Friday, May 11, 2012

First piercing + new gets

heeeey guys c:

omg it's so hot ;A; I'm literally melting here haha.



sooooo....guess what? I've got my first piercing two days ago *A* finally <3
My parents are strict against piercings and tattoos, so I just had pierced ears..even tough I wanted a piercing since I'm 11 //D ( wanted a bellybutton piercing back then..then I wanted snakebites, then a tongue piercing...now I would like to have a surface, one more lip piercing, an eyebrow piercing, lots of piercings on my ear, a tongue piercing and so on...and tattoos of course....whatever)


buuuut. My parents finally allowed me to get a labret :3 as I begged them all the waaay~

I really love it c:





what do you think? does it suit me c: ?




furthermore, new things arrived

double-ring with a cross 


I ADMIT that I'm addicted to buy lashes. But I think I'll stop ordering lashes now because I have a ridiculously amount of them.


another wig. it was very cheap ..and wigs can be very practical :3


new lens. I got them as a replacement for the new ones I ordered because they arrived damaged. If you want I can write a review..


aaand...extensions. because my old ones are old. 






mhhh and I made some kind of...cap? a few days ago..
I'll show it in the next post.



see ya <3